The R & A
2015 LGU Season
Gilrs' British Open Amateur Championship - Match Play
The West Kilbride Golf Club
12th - 14th August 2015
The R & A
Match Play Scores & Results
Name Represents Score Holes Score Name Represents Card
Final
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)   2&1 17   Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)   »»
Semi-Finals
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)     19 EH#1 Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)   »»
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)   2&1 17   Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)   »»
Quarter-Finals
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)     16 3&2 Maria Parra (SPA) (9)   »»
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)   EH#2 20   Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)   »»
Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)     18 1UP Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)   »»
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)   1UP 18   Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)   »»
Round 3
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)   5&3 15   Christine Danielsson (SWE) (17)   »»
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)   1UP 18   Vanessa Knecht* (SWI) (25)   »»
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)   5&4 14   Eva Gilly (FRA) (12)   »»
Mathilde Fredensborg (DEN) (45)     16 3&2 Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)   »»
Fiona Liddell (SCO) (35)     14 5&4 Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)   »»
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) (54)     18 1UP Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)   »»
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)   2&1 17   Maria Herraez Galvez (SPA) (23)   »»
Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)   4&2 16   Chloe Salort (FRA) (34)   »»
Round 1
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)   4&2 16   Paula Neira (SPA) (64)   »»
Cecilie Finne-Ipsen (DEN) (33)     16 3&2 Isobel Wardle* (ENG) (32)   »»
Christine Danielsson (SWE) (17)   3&1 17   Stephanie Astrup (DEN) (48)   »»
Morgane Metraux (SWI) (49)     17 2&1 Carolina Caminoli (ITA) (16)   »»
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)   1UP 18   Emilie Alba Paltrinieri* (ITA) (56)   »»
Evangeline Prevot (FRA) (41)     17 2&1 Antonia-Leonie Eberhard (GER) (24)   »»
Vanessa Knecht* (SWI) (25)   3&1 17   Claire Robertson (SCO) (40)   »»
Belen Amoros Benet (SPA) (57)     16 4&2 Julia Engstrom (SWE) (8)   »»
Kaleigh Telfer (RSA) (5)   2&1 17   Cloe Frankish (ENG) (60)   »»
Katharina Baratta-Dragono (AUT) (37)     16 3&2 Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)   »»
Olivia Mehaffey (IRE) (21)   1UP 17   Azelia Meichtry (SWI) (44)   »»
Mathilde Claisse (EUR) (53)     14 5&4 Eva Gilly (FRA) (12)   »»
Niamh McSherry (IRE) (13)     15 4&3 Charlotte Lafourcade (FRA) (52)   »»
Mathilde Fredensborg (DEN) (45)   4&2 16   Aline Krauter (GER) (20)   »»
Bethan Morris (WAL) (29)     14 5&4 Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)   »»
Sofia Lundell (SWE) (61)   1UP 18   Sarah Nilsson (SWE) (4)   »»
Paz Marfa (SPA) (3)     18 1UP Martha Lewis (ENG) (62)   »»
Fiona Liddell (SCO) (35)   2&1 17   Agathe Laisne (FRA) (30)   »»
Jessica Hall (ENG) (19)     16 3&2 Natalie Wagner (GER) (46)   »»
Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)   EH#3 18   Chiara Mertens (GER) (14)   »»
Aditi Ashok* (IND) (11)     18 EH#2 Beatrice Wallin (SWE) (54)   »»
Julie McCarthy (IRE) (43)     18 2UP Leonie Harm (GER) (22)   »»
Sophie Hausmann (GER) (27)   EH#1 18   Elena Hualde Zuniga (SPA) (38)   »»
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)   2UP 18   Cecilie Bofill (DEN) (6)   »»
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)   1UP 18   Annabel Wilson (IRE) (58)   »»
Anais Meyssonnier (FRA) (39)   3&1 17   Martina Barbera (SPA) (26)   »»
Maria Herraez Galvez (SPA) (23)   3&2 16   Emma Spitz (EUR) (42)   »»
Elin Esborn (SWE) (55)   2UP 18   Shannon McWilliam (SCO) (10)   »»
Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)   1UP 18   Ella Ofstedahl* (ENG) (50)   »»
Celine Borge (NOR) (47)   3&2 16   Yvie Chaucheprat (FRA) (18)   »»
Marta Garcia llorca (SPA) (31)     17 2&1 Chloe Salort (FRA) (34)   »»
Chloe Goadby (SCO) (63)     16 3&2 Hazel MacGarvie (SCO) (2)   »»
Match Play Tournament Chart
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)
Sweden
4&2
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)
Sweden
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)
Sweden
5&3
Frida Kinhult (EUR) (1)
Sweden
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)
Spain
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)
Norway
2&1
Paula Neira (SPA) (64)
Spain
Cecilie Finne-Ipsen (DEN) (33)
Denmark
Isobel Wardle* (ENG) (32)
Prestbury
Isobel Wardle* (ENG) (32)
Prestbury
3&2
Christine Danielsson (SWE) (17)
Sweden
3&1
Christine Danielsson (SWE) (17)
Sweden
Christine Danielsson (SWE) (17)
Sweden
Stephanie Astrup (DEN) (48)
Denmark
Morgane Metraux (SWI) (49)
Switzerland
Carolina Caminoli (ITA) (16)
Italy
Carolina Caminoli (ITA) (16)
Italy
2&1
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)
Spain
1UP
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)
Spain
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)
Spain
1UP
Maria Parra (SPA) (9)
Spain
3&2
Emilie Alba Paltrinieri* (ITA) (56)
Italy
Evangeline Prevot (FRA) (41)
France
Antonia-Leonie Eberhard (GER) (24)
Germany
Antonia-Leonie Eberhard (GER) (24)
Germany
2&1
Vanessa Knecht* (SWI) (25)
Switzerland
3&1
Vanessa Knecht* (SWI) (25)
Switzerland
Vanessa Knecht* (SWI) (25)
Switzerland
Claire Robertson (SCO) (40)
Carnoustie Ladies'
Belen Amoros Benet (SPA) (57)
Spain
Julia Engstrom (SWE) (8)
Sweden
Julia Engstrom (SWE) (8)
Sweden
4&2
Kaleigh Telfer (RSA) (5)
South Africa
2&1
Kaleigh Telfer (RSA) (5)
South Africa
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)
Norway
5&4
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)
Norway
EH#2
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)
Norway
EH#1
Cloe Frankish (ENG) (60)
Charthills
Katharina Baratta-Dragono (AUT) (37)
Austria
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)
Norway
Sandra Nordaas (NOR) (28)
Norway
3&2
Olivia Mehaffey (IRE) (21)
Royal County Down Ladies'
1UP
Olivia Mehaffey (IRE) (21)
Royal County Down Ladies'
Eva Gilly (FRA) (12)
France
Azelia Meichtry (SWI) (44)
Switzerland
Mathilde Claisse (EUR) (53)
France
Eva Gilly (FRA) (12)
France
Eva Gilly (FRA) (12)
France
5&4
Niamh McSherry (IRE) (13)
Lurgan
Charlotte Lafourcade (FRA) (52)
France
Mathilde Fredensborg (DEN) (45)
Denmark
Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)
South Africa
Charlotte Lafourcade (FRA) (52)
France
4&3
Mathilde Fredensborg (DEN) (45)
Denmark
4&2
Mathilde Fredensborg (DEN) (45)
Denmark
Aline Krauter (GER) (20)
Germany
Bethan Morris (WAL) (29)
Tenby
Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)
South Africa
Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)
South Africa
3&2
Ivanna Samu (RSA) (36)
South Africa
5&4
Sofia Lundell (SWE) (61)
Sweden
1UP
Sofia Lundell (SWE) (61)
Sweden
Sarah Nilsson (SWE) (4)
Sweden
Paz Marfa (SPA) (3)
Spain
Martha Lewis (ENG) (62)
St George's Hill
Fiona Liddell (SCO) (35)
Germany
Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)
Spain
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)
Spain
2&1
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)
Spain
Martha Lewis (ENG) (62)
St George's Hill
1UP
Fiona Liddell (SCO) (35)
Germany
2&1
Fiona Liddell (SCO) (35)
Germany
Agathe Laisne (FRA) (30)
France
Jessica Hall (ENG) (19)
Bishop Auckland
Natalie Wagner (GER) (46)
Germany
Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)
Spain
5&4
Natalie Wagner (GER) (46)
Germany
3&2
Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)
Spain
EH#3
Dimana Viudes Emilova (SPA) (51)
Spain
Chiara Mertens (GER) (14)
Germany
Aditi Ashok* (IND) (11)
India
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) (54)
Sweden
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) (54)
Sweden
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)
Spain
1UP
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) (54)
Sweden
EH#2
Julie McCarthy (IRE) (43)
Forrest Little
Leonie Harm (GER) (22)
Germany
Leonie Harm (GER) (22)
Germany
2UP
Sophie Hausmann (GER) (27)
Germany
EH#1
Sophie Hausmann (GER) (27)
Germany
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)
Spain
1UP
Elena Hualde Zuniga (SPA) (38)
Spain
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)
Spain
2UP
Marta Perez Sanmartin (SPA) (59)
Spain
Cecilie Bofill (DEN) (6)
Denmark
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)
Spain
1UP
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)
Spain
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)
Spain
2&1
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)
Spain
1UP
Ana Pelaez (SPA) (7)
Spain
Annabel Wilson (IRE) (58)
Lurgan
Anais Meyssonnier (FRA) (39)
France
3&1
Anais Meyssonnier (FRA) (39)
France
Martina Barbera (SPA) (26)
Spain
Maria Herraez Galvez (SPA) (23)
Spain
3&2
Maria Herraez Galvez (SPA) (23)
Spain
Maria Herraez Galvez (SPA) (23)
Spain
Emma Spitz (EUR) (42)
Austria
Elin Esborn (SWE) (55)
Sweden
2UP
Elin Esborn (SWE) (55)
Sweden
Shannon McWilliam (SCO) (10)
Aboyne
Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)
Germany
1UP
Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)
Germany
Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)
Germany
4&2
Alexandra Forsterling (GER) (15)
Germany
Ella Ofstedahl* (ENG) (50)
Woburn
Celine Borge (NOR) (47)
Norway
3&2
Celine Borge (NOR) (47)
Norway
Yvie Chaucheprat (FRA) (18)
France
Marta Garcia llorca (SPA) (31)
Spain
Chloe Salort (FRA) (34)
France
Chloe Salort (FRA) (34)
France
Chloe Salort (FRA) (34)
France
2&1
Chloe Goadby (SCO) (63)
St Regulus Ladies'
Hazel MacGarvie (SCO) (2)
Troon Ladies'
Hazel MacGarvie (SCO) (2)
Troon Ladies'
3&2
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
The R & A
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.