The R & A
2007 LGU Season
Girls' British Open Amateur Championship
Southerndown Golf Club
15th - 17th August 2007
The R & A
Match Play Scores & Results
Name Represents Score Holes Score Name Represents Card
Final
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)   4&3 15   Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)   »»
Semi-Finals
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)   4&2 16   Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)   »»
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)     14 5&4 Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)   »»
Quarter-Finals
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)     18 1 UP Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)   »»
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)   2&1 17   Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)   »»
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)     15 5&3 Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)   »»
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)     15 4&3 Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)   »»
Round 3
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)   1 UP 18   Ane Urchegui (SPA) (a)   »»
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)   4&2 18   Carly Booth ~ (SCO) (a)   »»
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)   5&4 18   Josephine Janson (SWE) (a)   »»
Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)   2 UP 18   Rachel Connor (ENG) (a)   »»
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)   4&3 18   Caroline Masson (GER) (a)   »»
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)   2&1 18   Florentyna Parker (ENG) (a)   »»
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)   2&1 18   Roseanne Niven (SCO) (a)   »»
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)   5&4 18   Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) (a)   »»
Round 2
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)   5&4 18   Marta Silva (SPA) (a)   »»
Ane Urchegui (SPA) (a)   5&4 18   Valentine Gevers (BEL) (a)   »»
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a)     15 4&3 Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)   »»
Laura Alexandra Stempfle (GER) (a)     18 3&2 Carly Booth ~ (SCO) (a)   »»
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)   3&2 18   Camilla Patussi (ITA) (a)   »»
Josephine Janson (SWE) (a)   2 UP 18   Alessia Knight (ITA) (a)   »»
Katie Best (ENG) (a)     18 3&2 Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)   »»
Rachel Connor (ENG) (a)   2 UP 18   Marine Dupas (FRA) (a)   »»
Rachel Raastad (NOR) (a)     18 1 UP Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)   »»
Rosanna Crepiatt (FRA) (a)     18 4&3 Caroline Masson (GER) (a)   »»
Marianna Causin (ITA) (a)     18 3&2 Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)   »»
Florentyna Parker (ENG) (a)   2&1 18   Lara Katzy (GER) (a)   »»
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)   4&2 18   Teresa Puga Gil (SPA) (a)   »»
Ana Fernandez de Mesa (SPA) (a)     18 5&4 Roseanne Niven (SCO) (a)   »»
Nathalie Mansson (SWE) (a)     18 1 UP Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)   »»
Emelie Alonso (FRA) (a)     18 2&1 Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) (a)   »»
Round 1
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)   4&3 18   Harriet Owers-Bradley (ENG) (a)   »»
Marta Silva (SPA) (a)   2&1 18   Patricia Queipo de Llano (SPA) (a)   »»
Ane Urchegui (SPA) (a)   3&2 18   Tina Lorenzen (GER) (a)   »»
Valentine Gevers (BEL) (a)   2&1 18   Sophia Popov (GER) (a)   »»
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a)   1 UP 21   Linda Henriksson (FIN) (a)   »»
Mireia Prat (SPA) (a)     18 4&2 Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)   »»
Barbara Perera (SPA) (a)     18 4&3 Laura Alexandra Stempfle (GER) (a)   »»
Carly Booth ~ (SCO) (a)   2&1 18   Nicola Dunn (ENG)   »»
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)   1 UP 19   Isabelle Boineau (FRA) (a)   »»
Camilla Patussi (ITA) (a)   3&2 18   Karinn Dickinson (NOR) (a)   »»
Charlotte Guilleux (FRA) (a)     18 1 UP Josephine Janson (SWE) (a)   »»
Alessia Knight (ITA) (a)   6&5 18   Charlotte Kring Lorentzen (DEN) (a)   »»
Chiara Brizzolari (ITA) (a)     18 1 UP Katie Best (ENG) (a)   »»
Holly Clyburn (ENG) (a)     18 8&7 Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)   »»
Rocio Sanchez Lobato (SPA) (a)     18 2&1 Rachel Connor (ENG) (a)   »»
Marine Dupas (FRA) (a)   2&1 18   Monon Vanmol (BEL) (a)   »»
Rachel Raastad (NOR) (a)   3&1 18   Mayte Vizcarrondo (SPA) (a)   »»
Lourdes Rocio Lopez Caballo (SPA) (a)     18 2&1 Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)   »»
Rosanna Crepiatt (FRA) (a)   2&1 18   Raffi Dyer (ENG) (a)   »»
Charlotte Wild ~ (ENG) (a)     18 3&2 Caroline Masson (GER) (a)   »»
Lucy Williams (ENG) (a)     18 3&1 Marianna Causin (ITA) (a)   »»
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)   3&2 18   Pamela Pretswell (SCO) (a)   »»
Florentyna Parker (ENG) (a)   3&2 18   Alexandra Bonetti (FRA) (a)   »»
Lara Katzy (GER) (a)   1 UP 18   Ana Fernandez de Diego (SPA) (a)   »»
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)   6&5 18   Katherine O'Connor (WAL) (a)   »»
Teresa Puga Gil (SPA) (a)   4&3 18   Louise Larsson (SWE) (a)   »»
Stephanie Meadow (IRE) (a)     18 3&2 Ana Fernandez de Mesa (SPA) (a)   »»
Begona Jauregui Garcia (SPA) (a)     18 6&4 Roseanne Niven (SCO) (a)   »»
Beatriz Serra (SPA) (a)     18 4&3 Nathalie Mansson (SWE) (a)   »»
Ellie Givens (ENG) (a)     18 3&2 Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)   »»
Emelie Alonso (FRA) (a)   4&3 18   Friederike Reuter (GER) (a)   »»
Amanda Goyos Ball (SPA) (a)     18 3&2 Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) (a)   »»
Match Play Tournament Chart
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)
Scotland
4&3
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)
Scotland
5&4
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)
Scotland
1 UP
Sally Watson (SCO) (a)
Scotland
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)
Yeovil
4&2
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)
Yeovil
4&3
Harriet Owers-Bradley (ENG) (a)
Wollaton Park
Marta Silva (SPA) (a)
Spain
2&1
Marta Silva (SPA) (a)
Spain
Patricia Queipo de Llano (SPA) (a)
Spain
Ane Urchegui (SPA) (a)
Spain
3&2
Ane Urchegui (SPA) (a)
Spain
5&4
Ane Urchegui (SPA) (a)
Spain
Tina Lorenzen (GER) (a)
Germany
Valentine Gevers (BEL) (a)
Belgium
2&1
Valentine Gevers (BEL) (a)
Belgium
Sophia Popov (GER) (a)
Germany
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a)
Notts Ladies
1 UP
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a)
Notts Ladies
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)
Yeovil
4&2
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)
Yeovil
1 UP
Linda Henriksson (FIN) (a)
Finland
Mireia Prat (SPA) (a)
Spain
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)
Yeovil
4&3
Henrietta Brockway (ENG) (a)
Yeovil
4&2
Barbara Perera (SPA) (a)
Spain
Laura Alexandra Stempfle (GER) (a)
Germany
Carly Booth ~ (SCO) (a)
Comrie
Laura Alexandra Stempfle (GER) (a)
Germany
4&3
Carly Booth ~ (SCO) (a)
Comrie
2&1
Carly Booth ~ (SCO) (a)
Comrie
3&2
Nicola Dunn (ENG)
Harrogate
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)
Denmark
1 UP
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)
Denmark
3&2
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)
Denmark
5&4
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)
Denmark
2&1
Sara Monberg (DEN) (a)
Denmark
Isabelle Boineau (FRA) (a)
France
Camilla Patussi (ITA) (a)
Italy
3&2
Camilla Patussi (ITA) (a)
Italy
Karinn Dickinson (NOR) (a)
Norway
Charlotte Guilleux (FRA) (a)
France
Josephine Janson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
2 UP
Josephine Janson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
Josephine Janson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
1 UP
Alessia Knight (ITA) (a)
Italy
6&5
Alessia Knight (ITA) (a)
Italy
Charlotte Kring Lorentzen (DEN) (a)
Denmark
Chiara Brizzolari (ITA) (a)
Italy
Katie Best (ENG) (a)
Sherwood Forest
Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)
Germany
2 UP
Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)
Germany
Katie Best (ENG) (a)
Sherwood Forest
1 UP
Holly Clyburn (ENG) (a)
Woodhall Spa
Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)
Germany
3&2
Saskia Hausladen (GER) (a)
Germany
8&7
Rocio Sanchez Lobato (SPA) (a)
Spain
Rachel Connor (ENG) (a)
Manchester
2 UP
Rachel Connor (ENG) (a)
Manchester
Rachel Connor (ENG) (a)
Manchester
2&1
Marine Dupas (FRA) (a)
France
2&1
Marine Dupas (FRA) (a)
France
Monon Vanmol (BEL) (a)
Belgium
Rachel Raastad (NOR) (a)
Norway
3&1
Rachel Raastad (NOR) (a)
Norway
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)
Belgium
4&3
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)
Belgium
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)
Ireland
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)
Manchester
Mayte Vizcarrondo (SPA) (a)
Spain
Lourdes Rocio Lopez Caballo (SPA) (a)
Spain
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)
Belgium
1 UP
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) (a)
Belgium
2&1
Rosanna Crepiatt (FRA) (a)
France
2&1
Rosanna Crepiatt (FRA) (a)
France
Caroline Masson (GER) (a)
Germany
Raffi Dyer (ENG) (a)
Hayling Island
Charlotte Wild ~ (ENG) (a)
Mere
Caroline Masson (GER) (a)
Germany
4&3
Caroline Masson (GER) (a)
Germany
3&2
Lucy Williams (ENG) (a)
Mid Herts
Marianna Causin (ITA) (a)
Italy
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)
Ireland
2&1
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)
Ireland
5&3
Marianna Causin (ITA) (a)
Italy
3&1
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)
Ireland
3&2
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a)
Ireland
3&2
Pamela Pretswell (SCO) (a)
Bothwell Castle
Florentyna Parker (ENG) (a)
Royal Birkdale
3&2
Florentyna Parker (ENG) (a)
Royal Birkdale
2&1
Florentyna Parker (ENG) (a)
Royal Birkdale
Alexandra Bonetti (FRA) (a)
France
Lara Katzy (GER) (a)
Germany
1 UP
Lara Katzy (GER) (a)
Germany
Ana Fernandez de Diego (SPA) (a)
Spain
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)
Brocket Hall
6&5
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)
Brocket Hall
4&2
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)
Brocket Hall
2&1
Charlie Douglass (ENG) (a)
Brocket Hall
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)
Manchester
5&4
Katherine O'Connor (WAL) (a)
Tadmarton
Teresa Puga Gil (SPA) (a)
Spain
4&3
Teresa Puga Gil (SPA) (a)
Spain
Louise Larsson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
Stephanie Meadow (IRE) (a)
Royal Portrush
Ana Fernandez de Mesa (SPA) (a)
Spain
Roseanne Niven (SCO) (a)
Crieff
Ana Fernandez de Mesa (SPA) (a)
Spain
3&2
Begona Jauregui Garcia (SPA) (a)
Spain
Roseanne Niven (SCO) (a)
Crieff
5&4
Roseanne Niven (SCO) (a)
Crieff
6&4
Beatriz Serra (SPA) (a)
Spain
Nathalie Mansson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)
Manchester
5&4
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)
Manchester
4&3
Nathalie Mansson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
4&3
Ellie Givens (ENG) (a)
Blackwell Grange
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)
Manchester
1 UP
Kelly Tidy (ENG) (a)
Manchester
3&2
Emelie Alonso (FRA) (a)
France
4&3
Emelie Alonso (FRA) (a)
France
Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) (a)
Nairn Dunbar
Friederike Reuter (GER) (a)
Germany
Amanda Goyos Ball (SPA) (a)
Spain
Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) (a)
Nairn Dunbar
2&1
Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) (a)
Nairn Dunbar
3&2
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
The R & A
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.