The R & A
2013 LGU Season
Ladies' British Open Amateur Championship - Matchplay Stages
Machynys Peninsula
13th - 15th June 2013
The R & A
Match Play Scores & Results
Name Represents Score Holes Score Name Represents Card
Final
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)     18 1 UP Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)   »»
Semi-Finals
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)   1 UP 18   Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)   »»
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)   3&1 17   Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)   »»
Quarter-Finals
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)     16 3&2 Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)   »»
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)     15 4&3 Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)   »»
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)   4&3 15   Harang Lee (SPA) (11)   »»
Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)     14 5&4 Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)   »»
Round 3
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)   2&1 17   Roberta Liti(A) (ITA) (48)   »»
Gabriella Cowley (ENG) (9)     18 1 UP Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)   »»
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)   4&2 16   Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) (a) (44)   »»
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a) (13)     18 1 UP Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)   »»
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)   6&5 13   Laura Fünfstück (GER) (19)   »»
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)   7&6 12   Csilla Lajtai Rózsa (HUN) (38)   »»
Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)   4&3 15   Emma Carberry (A) (ENG) (55)   »»
Leona Maguire (IRE) (a) (15)     17 3&1 Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)   »»
Round 2
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) (1)     16 6&4 Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)   »»
Roberta Liti(A) (ITA) (48)   2&1 17   Caroline Nistrup (DEN) (16)   »»
Gabriella Cowley (ENG) (9)   2&1 17   Alessandra Braida (ITA) (24)   »»
Rachael Watton (SCO) (25)     17 2&1 Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)   »»
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)   2 UP 18   Stephanie Meadow (IRE) (a) (28)   »»
Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) (a) (44)   4&2 16   Leslie Cloots (BEL) (12)   »»
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a) (13)   5&3 15   Emma Henrikson (A) (SWE) (20)   »»
Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)   3&2 16   Manon Gidali (FRA) (a) (4)   »»
Hayley Davis (A) (ENG) (3)     20 1 UP Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)   »»
Laura Fünfstück (GER) (19)   3&1 17   Anyssia Herbaut (FRA) (51)   »»
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)   1 UP 18   Ileen Domela Nieuwenhuis (NED) (22)   »»
Csilla Lajtai Rózsa (HUN) (38)   2&1 17   Celine Boutier (A) (FRA) (6)   »»
Lauren Hillier (WAL) (58)     18 2&1 Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)   »»
Eilidh Briggs (SCO) (42)     18 2 UP Emma Carberry (A) (ENG) (55)   »»
Leona Maguire (IRE) (a) (15)   2 UP 18   Laura Lonardi (ITA) (47)   »»
Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)   EH#1 18   Nanna Madsen (DEN) (2)   »»
Round 1
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) (1)   5&4 14   Paula Grant (IRE) (a) (64)   »»
Shannon Aubert (FRA) (33)     17 2&1 Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)   »»
Rachael Goodall (ENG) (a) (17)     18 1 UP Roberta Liti(A) (ITA) (48)   »»
Jessica Meek (A) (SCO) (49)     20 EH#2 Caroline Nistrup (DEN) (16)   »»
Gabriella Cowley (ENG) (9)   4&3 15   Camilla Vik (NOR) (56)   »»
Silvia Bañon (SPA) (41)     17 2&1 Alessandra Braida (ITA) (24)   »»
Rachael Watton (SCO) (25)   1 UP 18   Natalia Escuriola (SPA) (40)   »»
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)   4&2 16   Linnea Johansson (A) (SWE) (8)   »»
Amber Ratcliffe (ENG) (a) (5)     16 4&3 Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)   »»
Lauren Taylor (ENG) (a) (37)     14 5&4 Stephanie Meadow (IRE) (a) (28)   »»
Sanna Nuutinen (FIN) (21)     17 2&1 Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) (a) (44)   »»
Emma Tayler (ENG) (53)     16 3&2 Leslie Cloots (BEL) (12)   »»
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a) (13)   EH#2 18   Sophie Keech(A) (ENG) (52)   »»
Marta Sanz (SPA) (a) (45)     17 2&1 Emma Henrikson (A) (SWE) (20)   »»
Linnea Strom (SWE) (29)     18 2 UP Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)   »»
Grace Lennon (AUS) (61)     18 1 UP Manon Gidali (FRA) (a) (4)   »»
Hayley Davis (A) (ENG) (3)   3&1 17   Johanna Tillstrom (SWE) (62)   »»
Ariane Provot (FRA) (35)     18 2 UP Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)   »»
Laura Fünfstück (GER) (19)   5&4 14   Sarah-Jane Boyd (ENG) (46)   »»
Anyssia Herbaut (FRA) (51)   1 UP 18   Anne Van Dam (NED) (a) (14)   »»
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)   3&2 16   Emma Nilsson (A) (SWE) (54)   »»
Abbey Gittings* (ENG) (a) (43)     16 4&3 Ileen Domela Nieuwenhuis (NED) (22)   »»
Nuria Iturrios (SPA) (27)     18 EH#1 Csilla Lajtai Rózsa (HUN) (38)   »»
Nicoline Engstroem Skaug (NOR) (59)     18 2 UP Celine Boutier (A) (FRA) (6)   »»
Meghan Maclaren* (ENG) (a) (7)     17 2&1 Lauren Hillier (WAL) (58)   »»
Abi Laker (ENG) (39)     13 7&6 Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)   »»
Emily Pedersen (DEN) (23)     18 2 UP Eilidh Briggs (SCO) (42)   »»
Emma Carberry (A) (ENG) (55)   EH#1 18   Bethany Garton (ENG) (a) (10)   »»
Leona Maguire (IRE) (a) (15)   6&4 18   Adriana Brent (AUS) (50)   »»
Laura Lonardi (ITA) (47)   EH#1 18   Sophia Popov (GER) (a) (18)   »»
Jenny Haglund (SWE) (31)     14 6&4 Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)   »»
Jamila Jaxaliyeva (KAZ) (63)     17 2&1 Nanna Madsen (DEN) (2)   »»
Match Play Tournament Chart
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) (1)
Australia
5&4
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) (1)
Australia
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)
Slieve Russell
2&1
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)
Slieve Russell
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)
Spain
1 UP
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)
Spain
Paula Grant (IRE) (a) (64)
Lisburn
Shannon Aubert (FRA) (33)
France
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)
Slieve Russell
6&4
Lisa Maguire (IRE) (a) (32)
Slieve Russell
2&1
Rachael Goodall (ENG) (a) (17)
Heswall
Roberta Liti(A) (ITA) (48)
Italy
2&1
Roberta Liti(A) (ITA) (48)
Italy
Roberta Liti(A) (ITA) (48)
Italy
1 UP
Jessica Meek (A) (SCO) (49)
Carnoustie Ladies'
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) (16)
Denmark
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) (16)
Denmark
EH#2
Gabriella Cowley (ENG) (9)
Brockett Hall
4&3
Gabriella Cowley (ENG) (9)
Brockett Hall
2&1
Gabriella Cowley (ENG) (9)
Brockett Hall
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)
Spain
3&2
Camilla Vik (NOR) (56)
Norway
Silvia Bañon (SPA) (41)
Spain
Alessandra Braida (ITA) (24)
Italy
Alessandra Braida (ITA) (24)
Italy
2&1
Rachael Watton (SCO) (25)
Mortonhall
1 UP
Rachael Watton (SCO) (25)
Mortonhall
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)
Spain
1 UP
Natalia Escuriola (SPA) (40)
Spain
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)
Spain
4&2
Luna Sobron (SPA) (57)
Spain
2&1
Linnea Johansson (A) (SWE) (8)
Sweden
Amber Ratcliffe (ENG) (a) (5)
Royal Cromer
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)
France
2 UP
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)
France
4&2
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)
France
Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)
Germany
Justine Dreher (FRA) (a) (60)
France
4&3
Lauren Taylor (ENG) (a) (37)
Woburn
Stephanie Meadow (IRE) (a) (28)
Royal Portrush
Stephanie Meadow (IRE) (a) (28)
Royal Portrush
5&4
Sanna Nuutinen (FIN) (21)
Finland
Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) (a) (44)
Norway
4&2
Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) (a) (44)
Norway
Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) (a) (44)
Norway
2&1
Emma Tayler (ENG) (53)
Saunton
Leslie Cloots (BEL) (12)
Belgium
Leslie Cloots (BEL) (12)
Belgium
3&2
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a) (13)
Notts Ladies
EH#2
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a) (13)
Notts Ladies
5&3
Alexandra Peters (ENG) (a) (13)
Notts Ladies
Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)
Germany
4&3
Sophie Keech(A) (ENG) (52)
Parkstone
Marta Sanz (SPA) (a) (45)
Spain
Emma Henrikson (A) (SWE) (20)
Sweden
Emma Henrikson (A) (SWE) (20)
Sweden
2&1
Linnea Strom (SWE) (29)
Sweden
Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)
Germany
3&2
Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)
Germany
1 UP
Karolin Lampert (GER) (36)
Germany
2 UP
Grace Lennon (AUS) (61)
Australia
Manon Gidali (FRA) (a) (4)
France
Manon Gidali (FRA) (a) (4)
France
1 UP
Hayley Davis (A) (ENG) (3)
Ferndown
3&1
Hayley Davis (A) (ENG) (3)
Ferndown
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)
Remedy Oak
6&5
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)
Remedy Oak
4&3
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)
Remedy Oak
3&1
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)
Remedy Oak
1 UP
Johanna Tillstrom (SWE) (62)
Sweden
Ariane Provot (FRA) (35)
France
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)
Remedy Oak
1 UP
Georgia Hall (ENG) (a) (30)
Remedy Oak
2 UP
Laura Fünfstück (GER) (19)
Germany
5&4
Laura Fünfstück (GER) (19)
Germany
3&1
Laura Fünfstück (GER) (19)
Germany
Sarah-Jane Boyd (ENG) (46)
Truro
Anyssia Herbaut (FRA) (51)
France
1 UP
Anyssia Herbaut (FRA) (51)
France
Anne Van Dam (NED) (a) (14)
Netherlands
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)
Spain
3&2
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)
Spain
1 UP
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)
Spain
7&6
Harang Lee (SPA) (11)
Spain
Emma Nilsson (A) (SWE) (54)
Sweden
Abbey Gittings* (ENG) (a) (43)
Walmley
Ileen Domela Nieuwenhuis (NED) (22)
Netherlands
Ileen Domela Nieuwenhuis (NED) (22)
Netherlands
4&3
Nuria Iturrios (SPA) (27)
Spain
Csilla Lajtai Rózsa (HUN) (38)
Hungary
2&1
Csilla Lajtai Rózsa (HUN) (38)
Hungary
Csilla Lajtai Rózsa (HUN) (38)
Hungary
EH#1
Nicoline Engstroem Skaug (NOR) (59)
Norway
Celine Boutier (A) (FRA) (6)
France
Celine Boutier (A) (FRA) (6)
France
2 UP
Meghan Maclaren* (ENG) (a) (7)
Wellingborough
Lauren Hillier (WAL) (58)
Newport
Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)
France
4&3
Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)
France
Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)
Spain
Lauren Hillier (WAL) (58)
Newport
2&1
Abi Laker (ENG) (39)
Frilford Heath
Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)
France
2&1
Ines Lescudier (FRA) (a) (26)
France
7&6
Emily Pedersen (DEN) (23)
Denmark
Eilidh Briggs (SCO) (42)
Kilmacolm
Emma Carberry (A) (ENG) (55)
Highwoods
Eilidh Briggs (SCO) (42)
Kilmacolm
2 UP
Emma Carberry (A) (ENG) (55)
Highwoods
EH#1
Emma Carberry (A) (ENG) (55)
Highwoods
2 UP
Bethany Garton (ENG) (a) (10)
Royal Lytham & St Annes
Leona Maguire (IRE) (a) (15)
Slieve Russell
6&4
Leona Maguire (IRE) (a) (15)
Slieve Russell
2 UP
Leona Maguire (IRE) (a) (15)
Slieve Russell
Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)
Spain
5&4
Adriana Brent (AUS) (50)
Australia
Laura Lonardi (ITA) (47)
Italy
EH#1
Laura Lonardi (ITA) (47)
Italy
Sophia Popov (GER) (a) (18)
Germany
Jenny Haglund (SWE) (31)
Sweden
Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)
Spain
EH#1
Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)
Spain
3&1
Noemi Jimenez (SPA) (34)
Spain
6&4
Jamila Jaxaliyeva (KAZ) (63)
Kazakhstan
Nanna Madsen (DEN) (2)
Denmark
Nanna Madsen (DEN) (2)
Denmark
2&1
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
The R & A
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.