The R & A
2005 LGU Season
The Tropicana Essentials Ladies British Open Amateur Championship
Littlestone Golf Club
9th - 11th June 2005
Tropicana Essentials
Match Play Scores & Results
Name Represents Score Holes Score Name Represents Card
Final
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)   3&2 16   Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)   »»
Semi-Finals
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)   1 UP 18   Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)   »»
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)     14 5&4 Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)   »»
Quarter-Finals
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)   3&1 17   Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)   »»
Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)   1 UP 18   Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)   »»
Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)     16 4&2 Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)   »»
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)   3&2 16   Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)   »»
Round 3
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)   6&5 13   Joanne Hodge (ENG) (a)   »»
Tricia Mangan (IRE) (a)     16 3&2 Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)   »»
Dewi Claire Schreefel (HOL) (a)     17 2&1 Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)   »»
Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)   5&4 14   Clare Queen (SCO) (a)   »»
Natalie Margetts (AUS) (a)     17 2&1 Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)   »»
Martina Gillen (IRE) (a)     17 1 UP Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)   »»
Sian Reddick (ENG) (a)     16 3&2 Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)   »»
Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)   1 UP 19   Kerry Smith (ENG) (a)   »»
Round 2
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)   4&3 15   Rachel Bell # (ENG) (a)   »»
Maria Ohlsson (SWE) (a)     18 1 UP Joanne Hodge (ENG) (a)   »»
Tricia Mangan (IRE) (a)   2&1 17   Kylie Walker (SCO) (a)   »»
Anne Laing (SCO) (a)     17 3&1 Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)   »»
Dewi Claire Schreefel (HOL) (a)   5&4 14   Anna Scott (ENG) (a)   »»
Laura Matthews (CAN) (a)     15 4&3 Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)   »»
Emma Duggleby (ENG) (a)     18 1 UP Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)   »»
Emma Sheffield ~ (ENG) (a)     19 EH#1 Clare Queen (SCO) (a)   »»
Florentyna Parker^ (ENG) (a)     18 1 UP Natalie Margetts (AUS) (a)   »»
Heather Macrae # (SCO) (a)     18 1 UP Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)   »»
Martina Gillen (IRE) (a)   6&5 13   Myrte Eikenaar (HOL) (a)   »»
Maria Dunne (IRE) (a)     18 2 UP Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)   »»
Sian Reddick (ENG) (a)   4&2 16   Araceli Felgueroso (SPA) (a)   »»
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)   5&4 14   Beatriz Recari (SPA) (a)   »»
Kristina Rothengatter (GER) (a)     17 2&1 Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)   »»
Anne Wheble (ENG) (a)     17 2&1 Kerry Smith (ENG) (a)   »»
Round 1
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)   3&2 16   Marjet van der Graaff (HOL) (a)   »»
Kristie Newton (AUS) (a)     16 3&2 Rachel Bell # (ENG) (a)   »»
Maria Ohlsson (SWE) (a)   5&4 14   Alexandra Marshall # (ENG) (a)   »»
Joanne Hodge (ENG) (a)   2&1 17   Felicity Johnson (ENG) (a)   »»
Tricia Mangan (IRE) (a)   7&6 12   Sarah Jones (WAL) (a)   »»
Natascha Duvalois (HOL) (a)     20 EH#2 Kylie Walker (SCO) (a)   »»
Anne Laing (SCO) (a)   EH#1 19   Stephanie Doering (GER) (a)   »»
Rozalyn Adams ' (ENG) (a)     14 5&4 Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)   »»
Dewi Claire Schreefel (HOL) (a)   5&4 14   Audrey Goumard (FRA) (a)   »»
Anna Scott (ENG) (a)   4&3 15   Layla Ahmed (ENG) (a)   »»
Laura Matthews (CAN) (a) Canada 1UP     Tara Delaney (IRE) (a) Carlow »»
Danielle Roseberry (ENG) (a)     13 6&5 Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)   »»
Emma Duggleby (ENG) (a)   6&5 13   Cassandra Kirkland (FRA) (a)   »»
Thea Hoffmeister (GER) (a)     16 3&2 Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)   »»
Lisa Ball (ENG) (a)     18 2 UP Emma Sheffield ~ (ENG) (a)   »»
Belen Mozo (SPA) (a)     17 2&1 Clare Queen (SCO) (a)   »»
Florentyna Parker^ (ENG) (a)   2 UP 18   Leigh Whittaker (GER) (a)   »»
Lucie Gendronneau (FRA) (a)     18 1 UP Natalie Margetts (AUS) (a)   »»
Heather Nolan (IRE) (a)     16 3&2 Heather Macrae # (SCO) (a)   »»
Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)   2 UP 18   Karin Sjodin (SWE) (a)   »»
Martina Gillen (IRE) (a)   7&6 12   Lien Willems ~ (BEL) (a)   »»
Naomi Edwards (ENG) (a)     18 2 UP Myrte Eikenaar (HOL) (a)   »»
Faye Sanderson # (ENG) (a)     17 3&1 Maria Dunne (IRE) (a)   »»
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)   1 UP 18   Deirdre Smith (IRE) (a)   »»
Sandra Gal # (GER) (a)     18 1 UP Sian Reddick (ENG) (a)   »»
Araceli Felgueroso (SPA) (a)   3&1 17   Jade Schaeffer (FRA) (a)   »»
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)   5&4 14   Sarah-Jane Eaves # (ENG) (a)   »»
Marian Riordan (IRE) (a)     12 8&6 Beatriz Recari (SPA) (a)   »»
Stephanie Kirchmayr (GER) (a)     15 4&3 Kristina Rothengatter (GER) (a)   »»
Melissa Reid (ENG)     16 4&2 Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)   »»
Anne Wheble (ENG) (a)   1 UP 18   Eom Ji Park (CAN) (a)   »»
Kerry Smith (ENG) (a)   5&4 14   Lucy Gould (WAL) (a)   »»
Match Play Tournament Chart
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)
Sweden
3&2
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)
Sweden
4&3
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)
Sweden
6&5
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)
Sweden
3&1
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)
Sweden
1 UP
Louise Stahle (SWE) (a)
Sweden
3&2
Marjet van der Graaff (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
Kristie Newton (AUS) (a)
Australia
Rachel Bell # (ENG) (a)
Ganton
Rachel Bell # (ENG) (a)
Ganton
3&2
Maria Ohlsson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
5&4
Maria Ohlsson (SWE) (a)
Sweden
Joanne Hodge (ENG) (a)
Knowle
Alexandra Marshall # (ENG) (a)
University of Stirling
Joanne Hodge (ENG) (a)
Knowle
2&1
Joanne Hodge (ENG) (a)
Knowle
1 UP
Felicity Johnson (ENG) (a)
Harborne
Tricia Mangan (IRE) (a)
Ennis
7&6
Tricia Mangan (IRE) (a)
Ennis
2&1
Tricia Mangan (IRE) (a)
Ennis
Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)
France
Sarah Jones (WAL) (a)
Pennard
Natascha Duvalois (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
Kylie Walker (SCO) (a)
Buchanan Castle
Kylie Walker (SCO) (a)
Buchanan Castle
EH#2
Anne Laing (SCO) (a)
Vale of Leven
EH#1
Anne Laing (SCO) (a)
Vale of Leven
Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)
France
3&2
Stephanie Doering (GER) (a)
Germany
Rozalyn Adams ' (ENG) (a)
Addington Court
Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)
France
3&1
Alexandra Vilatte (FRA) (a)
France
5&4
Dewi Claire Schreefel (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
5&4
Dewi Claire Schreefel (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
5&4
Dewi Claire Schreefel (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)
Spain
1 UP
Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)
Spain
Audrey Goumard (FRA) (a)
France
Anna Scott (ENG) (a)
Consett
4&3
Anna Scott (ENG) (a)
Consett
Layla Ahmed (ENG) (a)
Waterlooville
Laura Matthews (CAN) (a)
Canada
1UP
Laura Matthews (CAN) (a)
Canada
Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)
Spain
2&1
Tara Delaney (IRE) (a)
Carlow
Danielle Roseberry (ENG) (a)
Durham City
Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)
Spain
4&3
Maria Hernandez (SPA) (a)
Spain
6&5
Emma Duggleby (ENG) (a)
Malton & Norton
6&5
Emma Duggleby (ENG) (a)
Malton & Norton
Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)
Strathaven
5&4
Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)
Strathaven
Cassandra Kirkland (FRA) (a)
France
Thea Hoffmeister (GER) (a)
Germany
Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)
Strathaven
1 UP
Jenna Wilson (SCO) (a)
Strathaven
3&2
Lisa Ball (ENG) (a)
Matfen Hall
Emma Sheffield ~ (ENG) (a)
Newark
Clare Queen (SCO) (a)
Drumpellier
Emma Sheffield ~ (ENG) (a)
Newark
2 UP
Belen Mozo (SPA) (a)
Spain
Clare Queen (SCO) (a)
Drumpellier
EH#1
Clare Queen (SCO) (a)
Drumpellier
2&1
Florentyna Parker^ (ENG) (a)
Royal Birkdale
2 UP
Florentyna Parker^ (ENG) (a)
Royal Birkdale
Natalie Margetts (AUS) (a)
Australia
Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)
Canada
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)
Cork
Leigh Whittaker (GER) (a)
Germany
Lucie Gendronneau (FRA) (a)
France
Natalie Margetts (AUS) (a)
Australia
1 UP
Natalie Margetts (AUS) (a)
Australia
1 UP
Heather Nolan (IRE) (a)
Shannon
Heather Macrae # (SCO) (a)
Dunblane New
Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)
Canada
2&1
Heather Macrae # (SCO) (a)
Dunblane New
3&2
Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)
Canada
2 UP
Veronique Drouin (CAN) (a)
Canada
1 UP
Karin Sjodin (SWE) (a)
Sweden
Martina Gillen (IRE) (a)
Beaverstown
7&6
Martina Gillen (IRE) (a)
Beaverstown
6&5
Martina Gillen (IRE) (a)
Beaverstown
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
4&2
Lien Willems ~ (BEL) (a)
Belgium
Naomi Edwards (ENG) (a)
Ganton
Myrte Eikenaar (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
Myrte Eikenaar (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
2 UP
Faye Sanderson # (ENG) (a)
Heworth
Maria Dunne (IRE) (a)
Skerries
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
1 UP
Maria Dunne (IRE) (a)
Skerries
3&1
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
1 UP
Christel Boeljon (HOL) (a)
Netherlands
2 UP
Deirdre Smith (IRE) (a)
County Louth
Sandra Gal # (GER) (a)
Germany
Sian Reddick (ENG) (a)
Sene Valley
4&2
Sian Reddick (ENG) (a)
Sene Valley
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)
Cork
3&2
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)
Cork
5&4
Sian Reddick (ENG) (a)
Sene Valley
1 UP
Araceli Felgueroso (SPA) (a)
Spain
3&1
Araceli Felgueroso (SPA) (a)
Spain
Jade Schaeffer (FRA) (a)
France
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)
Cork
5&4
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)
Cork
5&4
Claire Coughlan (IRE) (a)
Cork
3&2
Sarah-Jane Eaves # (ENG) (a)
Cosby
Marian Riordan (IRE) (a)
Tipperary
Beatriz Recari (SPA) (a)
Spain
Beatriz Recari (SPA) (a)
Spain
8&6
Stephanie Kirchmayr (GER) (a)
Germany
Kristina Rothengatter (GER) (a)
Germany
Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)
Germany
1 UP
Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)
Germany
Kristina Rothengatter (GER) (a)
Germany
4&3
Melissa Reid (ENG)
Chevin
Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)
Germany
2&1
Katharina Schallenberg (GER) (a)
Germany
4&2
Anne Wheble (ENG) (a)
Dartford
1 UP
Anne Wheble (ENG) (a)
Dartford
Kerry Smith (ENG) (a)
Waterlooville
Eom Ji Park (CAN) (a)
Canada
Kerry Smith (ENG) (a)
Waterlooville
5&4
Kerry Smith (ENG) (a)
Waterlooville
2&1
Lucy Gould (WAL) (a)
Bargoed
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
The R & A
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.